FULL LIST: President M7 reshuffles RDCs, Deputies

President Yoweri Museveni has reshuffled Resident District Commissioners-RDCs and Deputy Resident District Commissioners, appointing new ones, transferring some and dropping others.

In a statement today afternoon 15 June, President Museveni said, “In Exercise of Powers confirmed on the President of Uganda by Articles 108(1), 108 (2), 113(1) and Article 99(1) of the 1995 Constitution of the Republic of Uganda, I have appointed the following Resident District Commissioners as indicated below:

NAMES DISTRICT

  1. MPIMBAZA HASHAKA ABIM
  2. TABAN DATA PETER ADJUMANI
  3. NGOMPEK LENOS AGAGO
  4. OMARA JOSEPHINE ALEBTONG
  5. EYALO LILLIAN AMOLATAR
  6. ALUMA GODFREY AMUDAT
  7. ISEET JULIAN FEDE AMURIA
  8. AUMA LINDA AGNES AMURU
  9. AKELLO AGNES EBONG APAC
  10. NAHORI OYAA ARUA
  11. MARTIN OROCH BUDAKA
  12. WATENYELE JOHN NABENDE BUDUDA
  13. MUGABI MARTIN BUGIRI
  14. BISOBORWA PETER BUHWEJU
  15. KAGAYI JANE FRANCIS BUIKWE
  16. WALUGEMBE RAMATHAN BUKEDEA
  17. DR. SAZIR NSUBUGA MAYANJA BUKOMANSIMBI
  18. CHESOL TOM BUKWO
  19. PAAK PETER PAX BULAMBULI
  20. ASIIMWE AMOS BULIISA
  21. GUMA NUWAGABA BUNDIBUGYO
  22. TIBEMANYA JOLLY BUSHENYI
  23. CAPT. CHRIS MIKE OKIRIA BUSIA
  24. SEGAWA JIMMY EBIL BUTALEJA
  25. HAJJI SEBYALA BADRU BUTAMBALA
  26. NABIRYE AGNES BUVUMA
  27. OGWANG ADYERO BUYENDE
  28. EGOLE LAWRENCE DOKOLO
  29. SABIITI RUTH KASHAKA GOMBA
  30. CAPT. OKOT LAPOLO GULU
  31. KISEMBO SAMUEL ARAALI HOIMA
  32. AKATUHEBWA ELIASTO IBANDA
  33. KWESIGA EVA NALONGO (MRS) IGANGA
  34. MUHANGI HERBERT ISINGIRO
  35. AACHILA JOHN REX JINJA
  36. NANDINDA DARIUS KABALE
  37. ASIIMWE STEPHEN KABAROLE
  38. ONYA AKONAPESA EDWARD KABERAMAIDO
  39. NAPAJJA ANDREW KAABONG
  40. RUTERERAHO LILIAN KAGADI
  41. MUGUME APOLLO KAKUMIRO
  42. KIKOOLA DANIEL KALANGALA
  43. BILLY JANAT MULINDWA KALIRO
  44. TUKAIKIRIZA CALEB KALUNGU
  45. MPIIMA FARIDAH KAMPALA
  46. KIKOMEKO MWANAMOIZA KAMULI
  47. MUCUNGUZI GODFREY KAMWENGE
  48. SSENGOOBA SSEKANDI SHAFIQ KANUNGU
  49. CHERUKUT EMMA ROSE KAPCHORWA
  50. LT. WALUSIMBI JOE KASESE
  51. BWALATUM MICHAEL KATAKWI
  52. BIRUNGI ROSE KAYUNGA
  53. MBABAZI DEBORAH KIBAALE
  54. MAWIYA LULE UMAR KIBOGA
  55. NAJJUMA JULIET SENKOOLE KIBUKU
  56. MUHINDO AMINADABU KIRUHURA
  57. DEBELE PETER KIRYANDONGO
  58. MUGISHA PETER KISORO
  59. OMARA CHRISTOPHER KITGUM
  60. KAWOOYA ISAAC KOBOKO
  61. OLWENY OMARA JOHANNAN KOLE
  62. LOGILO PETER NGOROK KOTIDO
  63. KATO MATANDA HUSSEIN KUMI
  64. BULWANIREGHA DENIS EPHRAIM KWEEN
  65. KABOYO DAVID KYANKWANZI
  66. KAWAMARA MISAKI KYEGEGWA
  67. BWEBALE APOLLO KYENJOJO
  68. KIDEGA JAMES LAMWO
  69. MWAKA LUTUKMOI LIRA
  70. KABUYE NICKSON NUWAGABA LUUKA
  71. NAMULINDWA PHOEBE LUWEERO
  72. JUUKO KASIITA APOLLO LWENGO
  73. KAMWINE CATHERINE LYANTONDE
  74. MAGOMU MUBARAK MANAFA
  75. SOET ESTHER MARACHA
  76. SSENTONGO HERMAN MASAKA
  77. NYAKAHUMA GODFREY MASINDI
  78. OGAJO BARASA MAYUGE
  79. SHILAKU JAMES MBALE
  80. MAJ. JAMES MWESIGYE MBARARA
  81. NASIIMA ADA MITOOMA
  82. CAPT. YAHAYA KAKOOZA MITYANA
  83. PETER KEN LACOP MOROTO
  84. KOMAKECH WILLIAM MOYO
  85. BYABASHAIJA ROSE MANDE MPIGI
  86. NYAKWEERA BAGUMA MUBENDE
  87. BAMWINE FRED MUKONO
  88. MODO DAVID LAMRTO NAKAPIRIPIRIT
  89. NAYEBARE KYAMUZIGITI NAKASEKE
  90. MUGANGA DAN NAKASONGOLA
  91. OPIRA SYLVESTER NAMAYINGO
  92. SEMPALA AMOS KIGOZI NAMUTUMBA
  93. LUBEGA ABUBAKER NAPAK
  94. LABEJA BOB WILLIAMS NEBBI
  95. ONORIA AMBROSE NGORA
  96. BIRYABAREMA ELAIJA NTOROKO
  97. BAKUNDA GEORGE NTUNGAMO
  98. AKELLO BEATRICE NWOYA
  99. AKANYE SUSAN OMORO
  100. ABAK ROBERT OTUKE
  101. AKULLU GILLIAN OYAM
  102. DUSMAN OKEE PADER
  103. KYEYUNE SSENYONJO PALLISA
  104. MUBIRU CHARLES RAKAI
  105. RWAKIFARI PETER RUBANDA
  106. NAKAMYA HARRIET RUBIRIZI
  107. KAGUTA DAN RUKUNGIRI
  108. BUSINGE HARRIET SEMBABULE
  109. OKISWA GEOFFREY SERERE
  110. KYERERE FRANK SHEEMA
  111. LULABA ISAAC SIRONKO
  112. TUKEI WILBERFORCE SOROTI
  113. OWOLE NIXON TORORO
  114. KIRABIRA ROSE NALONGO WAKISO
  115. ANDAMA RISHARD YUMBE
  116. MUHINDO PULKERIA RUKIGA
  117. TOKO SHUAB PAKWACH
  118. NDIBASA FATUMA BUTEBO
  119. MAJ. RTD DAVID MATOVU KYOTERA
  120. KIAGAI MOSES WAMOTO NAMISINDWA
  121. ASIIMWA JANE MUHINDO BUNYANGABO
  122. KAJOINGE ANDREW KIWANUKA ZOMBO
  123. ASIIMWA MARTHA SECRETARIAT OF RDCS
  124. TWEHEYO JAMES SECRETARIAT OF RDCS
  125. SR. AKIROR MARY GRACE SECRETARIAT OF RDCS

SIGNED this 13th day of June in the Year of our Lord Two Thousand Eighteen

YOWERI KAGUTA MUSEVENI

PRESIDENT OF THE REPUBLIC OF UGANDA

In Exercise of Powers conferred on the President of Uganda by Articles 108(1), 108 (2), 113(1), 114(1) and Article 99(1) of the 1995 Constitution of the Republic of Uganda, I have appointed the following Deputy Resident District Commissioners as indicated below:

NAMES DISTRICT

  1. HELLEN PULKOL ABIM
  2. MUGWERI MOSES ADJUMANI
  3. AKWETEIREHO JONATHAN AMOLATAR
  4. KEDI RONALD ONGODIA AMURIA
  5. KOMAKECH SALIM APAC
  6. ALICE AKELLO OPIO ARUA
  7. BAKALE SADIQ BUGIRI
  8. HUDU HUSSEIN BUIKWE
  9. HANIFAH KALADI BUKOMANSIMBI
  10. MUHANGUZI UMAR BUNDIBUGYO
  11. LOY NAMARA BUSHENYI
  12. KALIKWANI PAUL BUSIA
  13. ELIJAH MADOI BUTALEJA
  14. KIGONGO JUMA BUVUMA
  15. OREE TONNY GULU
  16. TABARO RICARD HOIMA
  17. BASHONGOKA MARY IBANDA
  18. NAKAMANDA PAMELA WATUWA IGANGA
  19. TUSIIME GIDEON ISINGIRO
  20. SAKWA ERIC JINJA
  21. RUGAJU GAD KABALE
  22. BANDEBA FESTUS KABAROLE
  23. ODONG SAMUEL KABERAMAIDO
  24. MODO AUGUSTINE KAABONG
  25. NANYANZI SARAH KALUNGU
  26. HAWA NDEGWA KAMPALA (CENTRAL)
  27. NABUKENYA DEBORAH MERCY KITYO KAMPALA (KAWEMPE)
  28. KAGOLOLA IBRAHIM KAMPALA (MAKINDYE)
  29. BURORA HERBERT ANDERSON KAMPALA (NAKAWA)
  30. SENTAMU KABUGA DANIEL KAMPALA (RUBAGA)

31.DUMBA MOSES KAMULI

  1. NYAKATEMBA REUBEN KAMWENGE
  2. EMMY NGABIRANO KANUNGU
  3. TWOYEN KENNETH CHEMONGES KAMPCHORWA
  4. SENKUNGU TEOPISTA KALANGALA
  5. MASEREKA JOSHUA KASESE
  6. ENOMU VINCENT KATAKWI
  7. MUKOSE JAMES KAYUNGA
  8. NANSHEMEZA CAROLINE KASHAIJA KIBAALE
  9. KAGAMBI DOREEN KEITA KIBOGA
  10. KAMUKAMA NICHOLAS KIRUHURA
  11. NUWAGABA MOSES KISORO
  12. AMULI KASUGGA KITGUM
  13. BERU ABBEY KUMI
  14. ROSE BYABASHAIJA KYANKWANZI
  15. ANKUNDA SHARON KYEGEGWA
  16. KAHONAHO ISAAC KYENJOJO
  17. LWOROMOI TROBISCH LIRA
  18. LILLIAN NAKAWESA LUWEERO
  19. NALUBEGA MARIAM SEGUYA LWENGO
  20. TIITWE RHODAH KAGAAGA LYANTONDE
  21. EMMY KATERA TURYABAGYENYI MBARARA
  22. OKWI GILBERT MANAFA
  23. CAPT. JOHN KADDU MASAKA
  24. BAHEBWA LONGINO MASINDI
  25. MITAALA EMMY MAYUGE
  26. SEBYALA BADRU MBALE
  27. KASORO WILLIAM MITOOMA
  28. ISHA NTUMWA MITYANA
  29. ACHAM PROSCOVIA MOROTO
  30. GORE GRIFFIN MOYO
  31. BASUUKA HELLEN NSEREKO MPIGI
  32. KIIZA EVELYNE TINKAMILILWE MUDENDE
  33. BWABYE RICHARD MUKONO
  34. AJILONG MODESTA NAKAPIRIPIRIT
  35. AHARIKUNDIRA AFRICANO NAKASEKE
  36. MAJID DHIKUSOOKA NAMAYINGO
  37. ADYANGO RACHAEL NEBBI
  38. KANYAMAHANE ISAIAH NTUNGAMO
  39. AYA WILLIAM PADER
  40. EMOKOL J.P. ONYANGO PALLISA
  41. MUHINDO JUSTINE MUTABAZI RAKAI
  42. BITARUHO FRANCIS RUBIRIZI
  43. KEMIGISA GRACE MASIKO RUKUNGIRI
  44. KINTU MUSOKE SEMBABULE
  45. MAGUNDDA GEORGE SIRONKO
  46. EKOOMU JOHN STEVEN SOROTI
  47. WERE YAHAYA TORORO
  48. HAJJI NJUKI NOOR MBABAALI WAKISO (ENTEBBE)
  49. EMOKOL J.P. ONYANGO BUKEDEA
  50. MBABAZI JUSTINE WAKISO (KASANGATI)
  51. SEKASAMBA JOSEPH WAKISO (KIIRA)

SIGNED this 13th day of June in the Year of our Lord Two Thousand Eighteen

Yoweri Kaguta Museveni

PRESIDENT OF THE REPUBLIC OF UGANDA

6,771 total views, 1 views today

Please follow and like us:
0

Related posts

Leave a Comment